Saturday, 23 March 2013

PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour-1



PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour Event One
Saturday March 23, Barnsley Metrodome
First Round
Lee Whitworth Bye
Luke Cheevers Bye
Ryan de Vreede Bye
Dirk van Duijvenbode Bye
Dan Green 4-2 Ryan Sullivan
Tom Smth 4-2 Rick Veugelers
Willem Mandingers 4-3 Martin Heneghan
Keegan Brown 4-2 Sean McArdle
Wouter Vaes Bye
Dean Forde Bye
Nathan Aspinall Bye
Aaron Bateman Bye
Danny van der Veen Bye
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Joshua Carter
Ross Smith 4-0 James Young
Nicholas Day 4-2 Nick Paenen
Robert Raine Bye
Arron Fairweather Bye
Jake Jones Bye
Jamie Landon Bye
Jack Mayman Bye
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Robert Turpin
Jamie Barrowman 4-2 Luke Rhodes
Dan Butler 4-2 Derek Park
Jack Tweddell Bye
Sam Hayden Bye
Ryan Harrington Bye
Adam Smith Neale Bye
Ben Songhurst Bye
Peter Hughes 4-2 Josh McGonnell
Shane Edwards 4-0 Dion Glennon
Alan Bell 4-1 Matthew Dennant
Sergio Garcia Espana Bye
James Thompson Bye
Matthew Dicken Bye
Martin Walker Bye
Brandonn Monk 4-3 Reece Robinson
David Spooner 4-2 Lee Budgen
Lewis Venes 4-2 Michael Ganz
Daniel Day 4-3 Joe Davis
Danny Lauby Bye
George Killington Bye
John Seagrave Bye
Tom Hodgson Bye
Michael Blake Bye
Dan Read 4-2 John de Kruijf
Tom Lonsdale 4-0 Jason Marriott
Lewis McGurn 4-0 Josh Clough
Sean Michael Lovett Bye
James Marcroft Bye
Luke Woodhouse Bye
Charl Pietersen Bye
James Nener Bye
Paul Barham 4-1 Jamie Holmes
Ben Ward 4-1 Mark Tomlinson
Josh Payne 4-1 Rhys Hayden
Jamie Wilkins Bye
Marcellino Romeijn Bye
James Welding Bye
Shaun Griffiths Bye
Brandon Jones Bye
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Corey Kent
Ryan Jones 4-2 Tony Cole
Sam Hill 4-0 Sean Ryan
John Esam Bye
Sean Fisher Bye
Jeroen Olieslagers Bye
John Bryan Bye
Alan James Tabern Jnr 4-1 Michael Airnes
Joe Singleton 4-0 Neil Hunt
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Danny Wilson
Liam Fairclough 4-2 Stephen Hardie
Scott McCabe Bye
Paddy Meaney Bye
Joseph Lynch Bye
Scott Johnson Bye
Dean Finn Bye
Anthony West 4-1 Darren Beveridge
Paul Cooper 4-2 Sam Davidson
Phillip Coward 4-3 Dan Franzen
Daryl McDermott Bye
Max Hopp Bye
Peter Browning Bye
James O'Connor Bye
Ashley Sandon James Bye
Scott Artiss 4-2 Mike Nissen
Danny Knight 4-0 Shane Friedlander
Ben Oldroyd 4-0 Dan Turney
Tommy Lishman Bye
Oisin Daly Bye
Hermie van Orsouw Bye
Kurt Parry Bye
Jake Patchett Bye
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Rainer Hofweber
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Michael McFall
Kevin Wensink 4-0 James Ramsey
Nathan Richards Bye
Chris Wickenden Bye
Sam Hewson Bye
Cain Unwin Bye
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Daniel Thorpe
Shaun Littler 4-0 David Hunt
Harry Miles 4-0 Joe Harrison
Roy Leenders 4-2 Tom Sykes
Josh Jones Bye
Robert Beckett Bye
Kai Gotthardt Bye
Jordan David Lewis Bye
Samuel Poland Bye
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Kristian Wharton
Adam Hunt 4-0 Dan Elcock
Chris Millward 4-1 Ricky de Vos
Oliver Stell Bye
Paul Blackstone Bye
Ricky Evans Bye
Darren Williams Bye
Bradley Coltman Bye
Curtis Turner 4-1 Curtis Bagley
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Alex Long
Ryan Murray 4-3 Robin Schulz
Samuel Head Bye
Sion Thomas Bye
Carl Draper Bye
Jamie Clements Bye
Harley Kemp Bye
Sam Hamilton 4-3 Andrew Clark
Jamie Lewis 4-0 Andrew Hughes
Steve Haggerty 4-2 Jack Hill

Second Round
Luke Cheevers 4-2 Lee Whitworth
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Ryan de Vreede
Tom Smith 4-2 Dan Green
Willem Mandingers 4-2 Keegan Brown
Wouter Vaes 4-1 Dean Forde
Nathan Aspinall 4-0 Aaron Bateman
Curtis Hammond 4-1 Danny van der Veen
Ross Smith 4-2 Nicholas Day
Arron Fairweather 4-1 Robert Raine
Jake Jones 4-2 Jamie Landon
Jackson Wilson-Young 4-0 Jack Mayman
Dan Butler 4-1 Jamie Barrowman
Jack Tweddell 4-1 Sam Hayden
Ryan Harrington 4-1 Adam Smith Neale
Ben Songhurst 4-0 Peter Hughes
Alan Bell 4-2 Shane Edwards
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-0 James Thompson
Martin Walker 4-0 Matthew Dicken
Brandonn Monk 4-0 David Spooner
Daniel Day 4-3 Lewis Venes
George Killington 4-1 Danny Lauby
John Seagrave 4-1 Tom Hodgson
Michael Blake 4-3 Dan Read
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Tom Lonsdale
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 James Marcroft
Charl Pietersen 4-2 Luke Woodhouse
Paul Barham 4-2 James Nener
Josh Payne 4-2 Ben Ward
Jamie Wilkins 4-2 Marcellino Romeijn
James Welding 4-0 Shaun Griffiths
Gaz Cousins 4-0 Brandon Jones
Sam Hill 4-1 Ryan Jones
Sean Fisher 4-0 John Esam
John Bryan 4-0 Jeroen Olieslagers
Joe Singleton 4-0 Alan James Tabern Jnr
Stuart Bousfield 4-0 Liam Fairclough
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Scott McCabe
Scott Johnson 4-1 Joseph Lynch
Dean Finn 4-0 Anthony West
Phillip Coward 4-3 Paul Cooper
Max Hopp 4-0 Daryl McDermott
James O'Connor 4-1 Peter Browning
Ashley Sandon James 4-3 Scott Artiss
Ben Oldroyd 4-1 Danny Knight
Tommy Lishman 4-1 Oisin Daly
Kurt Parry 4-0 Hermie van Orsouw
Michael Meaney 4-2 Jake Patchett
Chris Aubrey 4-0 Kevin Wensink
Chris Wickenden 4-0 Nathan Richards
Sam Hewson 4-3 Cain Unwin
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Shaun Littler
Roy Leenders 4-2 Harry Miles
Josh Jones 4-1 Robert Beckett
Kai Gotthardt 4-1 Jordan David Lewis
Darren Whittingham 4-1 Samuel Poland
Adam Hunt 4-0 Chris Millward
Paul Blackstone 4-3 Oliver Stell
Ricky Evans 4-0 Darren Williams
Bradley Coltman 4-2 Curtis Tanner
Brandon Walsh 4-3 Ryan Murray
Samuel Head 4-0 Sion Thomas
Carl Draper 4-0 Jamie Clements
Harley Kemp 4-2 Sam Hamilton
Jamie Lewis 4-1 Steve Haggerty

Third Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Luke Cheevers
Willem Mandingers 4-0 Tom Smith
Nathan Aspinall 4-2 Wouter Vaes
Curtis Hammond 4-2 Ross Smith
Jake Jones 4-0 Arron Fairweather
Dan Butler 4-0 Jackson Wilson-Young
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Jack Tweddell
Alan Bell 4-1 Ben Songhurst
Sergio Garcia Espana 4-1 Martin Walker
Daniel Day 4-1 Brandonn Monk
John Seagrave 4-3 George Killington
Lewis McGurn 4-2 Michael Blake
Shaun Michael Lovett 4-3 Charl Pietersen
Paul Barham 4-2 Josh Payne
Jamie Wilkins 4-1 James Welding
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Sam Hill
John Bryan 4-2 Sean Fisher
Joe SIngleton 4-0 Stuart Bousfield
Paddy Meaney 4-1 Scott Johnson
Dean Finn 4-2 Phillip Coward
Max Hopp 4-1 James O'Connor
Ben Oldroyd 4-0 Ashley Sandon James
Kurt Parry 4-0 Tommy Lishman
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Michael Meaney
Sam Hewson 4-1 Chris Wickenden
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Harry Leenders
Josh Jones 4-2 Kai Gotthardt
Darren Whittingham 4-2 Adam Hunt
Ricky Evans 4-2 Paul Blackstone
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Bradley Coltman
Samuel Head 4-1 Carl Draper
Jamie Lewis 4-3 Harley Kemp

Fourth Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Willem Mandingers
Nathan Aspinall 4-1 Curtis Hammond
Dan Butler 4-2 Jake Jones
Ryan Harrington 4-3 Alan Bell
Daniel Day 4-2 Sergio Garcia Espana
Lewis McGurn 4-3 John Seagrave
Paul Barham 4-1 Shaun Michael Lovett
Gaz Cousins 4-1 Jamie Wilkins
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 John Bryan
Paddy Meaney 4-3 Dean Finn
Max Hopp 4-1 Ben Oldroyd
Chris Aubrey 4-2 Kurt Parry
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Sam Hewson
Josh Jones 4-2 Darren Whittingham
Brandon Walsh 4-0 Ricky Evans
Jamie Lewis 4-2 Samuel Head
Losers £50

Fifth Round
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-2 Nathan Aspinall
Dan Butler 4-2 Ryan Harrington
Daniel Day 4-1 Lewis McGurn
Gaz Cousins 4-3 Paul Barham
Stuart Bousfield 4-1 Paddy Meaney
Chris Aubrey 4-3 Max Hopp
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-0 Josh Jones
Jamie Lewis 4-2 Brandon Walsh
Losers £75

Quarter-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Dan Butler
Daniel Day 4-3 Gaz Cousins
Stuart Bousfield 4-3 Chris Aubrey
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-2 Jamie Lewis
Losers £100

Semi-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode 4-1 Daniel Day
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Stuart Bousfield
Losers £200

Final
Rowby John Rodriguez 4-1 Dirk van Duijvenbode
Winner £500
Runner-Up £300